Skip to content

Schedule of Courses

ACCT-301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 510

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 205 MSB STAFF
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 207 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 323 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-401 AUDITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Thursday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 512

ACCT-401 AUDITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 512

ACCT-403 Advanced Financial Reporting

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 207 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 755

ACCT-406 ADVANCED TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 205 Allen Schuldenfrei
Cross Listed with ACCT 680

ACCT-497 SPECIAL TOPIC:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 235 William Bavis
Cross Listed with ACCT 604

ACCT-510 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 301

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 205 MSB STAFF
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-512 AUDITING ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 401

ACCT-512 AUDITING ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB2 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 401

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 323 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 207 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-604 Litigation Support

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 235 William Bavis
Cross Listed with ACCT 497

ACCT-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, LAWT 954, TAXA 655

ACCT-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, LAWT 954, TAXA 655

ACCT-680 TAXATION OF ENTITIES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 205 Allen Schuldenfrei
Cross Listed with ACCT 406

ACCT-755 GOVERNMENTAL AND NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 207 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 403

APPL-653 CONSULTING SKILLS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday
4:35 PM-7:05 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 232 Sharon Glazer
Cross Listed with PSYC 404

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 213 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 233 John Donahue
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 213 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 1 - 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 213 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 233 John Donahue
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 1 - 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 213 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 703

ARTS-297 TOPICS IN THE ARTS I BALTIMORE MUSIC INDUSTRY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 407 Joshua Davis
Cross Listed with HIST 240

ARTS-297 TOPICS IN THE ARTS I BALTIMORE MUSIC INDUSTRY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 238 Joshua Davis
Cross Listed with HIST 240

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
AC 236 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
AC 236 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 234 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 234 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 4 Tuesday/Thursday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 4 Tuesday/Thursday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
005 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
006 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Wolf Pecher
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 404 Wolf Pecher
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES CROSS GENRE ADAPTATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 304 Jonathan Shorr
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES ZOMBIES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 308 Arnold Blumberg
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-369 DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 602

CMAT-457 ADVANCED PRINT DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 207 Jeanne Fountain
Cross Listed with PBDS 615

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS 20 DAY PHOTO CHALLENGE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
Room TBD Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 753

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS DESIGNING TYPE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 205 Thomas O'Donnell
Cross Listed with PBDS 751

CNCM-620 SPECIAL TOPICS: SUSTAINBILITY & DIVERSITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
Room TBD Darien Ripple
Cross Listed with HIST 497, PHIL 497

CNCM-620 SPECIAL TOPICS: WOMEN AND WAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5W1 3 WEB 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
Room TBD Carla Barqueiro
Cross Listed with GVPP 497

CNCM-790 INTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 252 Ivan Sheehan
Cross Listed with GAHS 760

COSC-430 LEGAL ISSUES IN HIGH TECHNOLOGY CRIME

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 201 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with FSCS 601

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES DIALOGUE WITH A VICTIM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y2 3 Tuesday,Wednesday, Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
BC 227 Heather Pfeifer
Cross Listed with CRJU 705

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS- BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711, PUAD 805

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS- BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711, PUAD 805

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE GIS AND MAP THINKING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711

CRJU-705 A DIALOGUE WITH A VICTIM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Tuesday,Wednesday, Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
BC 227 Heather Pfeifer
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES CROSS GENRE ADAPTIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 304 Jonathan Shorr
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES ZOMBIES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 308 Arnold Blumberg
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENTR-460 SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 307 John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 760

ENTR-760 SOCIAL ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 307 John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 460

ENTR-771 THE DESIGN /BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with PBDS 705

ENTR-771 THE DESIGN /BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with PBDS 705

ENVS-221 SCIENCE OF THE ENVIRONMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 407 Stanley Kemp
Cross Listed with ENVS 221

ENVS-221 SCIENCE OF THE ENVIRONMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 407 Stanley Kemp
Cross Listed with ENVS 221

FSCS-601 LEGAL ISSUES IN HIGH TECHNOLOGY CRIME

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 201 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with COSC 430

GAHS-760 LEADERSHIP/ FIELD PLACEMENT SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 252 Ivan Sheehan
Cross Listed with CNCM 790

GVPP-497 TOPICS IN GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLICY WOMEN AND WAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5W1 3 WEB 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
Room TBD Carla Barqueiro
Cross Listed with CNCM 620

HIST-240 EVERYDAY LIVES SOC HIST OF POP MUSIC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 407 Joshua Davis
Cross Listed with ARTS 297

HIST-240 EVERYDAY LIVES SOC HIST OF POP MUSIC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 238 Joshua Davis
Cross Listed with ARTS 297

HIST-295 THE HISTORIAN'S TOOLKIT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 409 Elizabeth Nix
Cross Listed with UNIV 201

HIST-472 MODERN JAPAN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 233 BoRam Yi
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

HIST-472 MODERN JAPAN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 408 BoRam Yi
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY SUSTAINBILITY & DIVERSITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
Room TBD Darien Ripple
Cross Listed with PHIL 497, CNCM 620

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY A RIGHT TO SPEAK ONE’S BELIEFS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Wednesday
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 207 Jeffrey Sawyer
Cross Listed with JPLA 400, LEST 630

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS -BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, CRJU 703, PUAD 805

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS -BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, CRJU 703, PUAD 805

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT GIS AND MAP THINKING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, PUAD 705

IDIA-612 INTERACTION AND INTERFACE DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 216 Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with IDIA 612

IDIA-612 INTERACTION AND INTERFACE DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 216 Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with IDIA 612

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: MODERN JAPAN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 3 Monday/Wednesday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 233 BoRam Yi
Cross Listed with HIST 472

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: MODERN JAPAN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 408 BoRam Yi
Cross Listed with HIST 472

JPLA-200 INTRODUCTION TO JURISPRUDENCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 236 Joshua Kassner
Cross Listed with UNIV 201

JPLA-400 TOPICS BIOMEDICAL ETHICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 252 James Taggart
Cross Listed with LEST 629

JPLA-400 TOPICS A RIGHT TO SPEAK ONE'S BELIEFS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Wednesday
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 207 Jeffrey Sawyer
Cross Listed with HIST 497, LEST 630

LAW-604 CRIMINAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 402 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LAWG 604

LAW-700 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/7/2015
AL 408 Albert Palewicz
Cross Listed with LAWG 700

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Steven Grossman
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 803 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Margaret Johnson
Cross Listed with LAWG 716

LAW-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 403 Michael Moran
Cross Listed with LAWG 716

LAW-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Monday/Wednesday
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 202 Max Oppenheimer
Cross Listed with LAWG 717

LAW-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 4 Monday/Wednesday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Barbara White
Cross Listed with LAWG 717

LAW-718 EMPLOYMENT DISCRIM LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Darrell Van Deusen
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-725 HEALTH CARE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 1002 Marie Vasbinder
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAWG 726

LAW-729 INTERNATIONAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 803 Mortimer Sellers
Cross Listed with LAWG 729, LEST 605

LAW-739 ELDER LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Kimberly Battaglia
Kevin Bress
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-739 ELDER LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Kimberly Battaglia
Kevin Bress
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 4 Friday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 4 Friday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 4 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-10:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 402 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-743 SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Cassandra Jones Havard
Cross Listed with LAWG 743

LAW-743 SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAWG 743

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Monday/Wednesday
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Dana Levitz
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-809 MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 809A

LAW-809 MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 809A

LAW-809A MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 809

LAW-809A MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 809

LAW-831 TAX POLICY SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAW-831 TAX POLICY SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAW-836 JUDICIAL EXTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 - 4 Tuesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 204 Millicent Newhouse
Cross Listed with LAW 860

LAW-860 ATTORNEY EXTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 - 4 Tuesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 204 Millicent Newhouse
Cross Listed with LAW 836

LAW-860 ATTORNEY EXTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 - 4 Thursday
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 204 Paul Latchford
Cross Listed with LAW 860A

LAW-860A ADVANCED LEGAL EXTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 - 4 Thursday
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 204 Paul Latchford
Cross Listed with LAW 860

LAW-951 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 951, TAXA 652

LAW-952 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAWT 952, TAXA 653

LAW-953 FUND FEDERAL INCOME TAX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 953, TAXA 651

LAW-955 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAWT 955, TAXA 654

LAW-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING WORKSHOP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, TAXA 650

LAW-968 CONSOLIDATED CORP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Thursday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/23/2015
AL 608 Christopher Schoen
Cross Listed with LAWT 968, TAXA 674

LAW-971 ESTATE AND GIFT TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAWT 971, TAXA 660

LAW-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 407 Kevin Bress
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, TAXA 670

LAW-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 407 Kevin Bress
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, TAXA 670

LAW-983 TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Monday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 109 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAWT 983, TAXA 665

LAW-988 BANKRUPTCY TAXATN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Wednesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 608 Larry Strauss
Cross Listed with LAWT 988, TAXA 682

LAW-992 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Monday
6:15 PM-8:05 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 992, TAXA 692

LAWG-604 LLMUS CRIMINAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 402 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LAW 604

LAWG-700 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/7/2015
AL 408 Albert Palewicz
Cross Listed with LAW 700

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Steven Grossman
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 803 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 403 Michael Moran
Cross Listed with LAW 716

LAWG-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Margaret Johnson
Cross Listed with LAW 716

LAWG-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Monday/Wednesday
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 202 Max Oppenheimer
Cross Listed with LAW 717

LAWG-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 4 Monday/Wednesday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Barbara White
Cross Listed with LAW 717

LAWG-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550G 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAW 726

LAWG-729 INTERNATIONAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 803 Mortimer Sellers
Cross Listed with LAW 729, LEST 605

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 4 Friday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 4 Friday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 4 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-10:00 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/6/2015
AL 402 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-743 LLMUS SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Cassandra Jones Havard
Cross Listed with LAW 743

LAWG-743 LLMUS SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 802 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAW 743

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Monday/Wednesday
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Dana Levitz
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWT-951 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 951, TAXA 652

LAWT-952 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAW 952, TAXA 653

LAWT-953 FUND FED INC TX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 953, TAXA 651

LAWT-954 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAWT-954 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAWT-955 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 955, TAXA 654

LAWT-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with TAXA 650, LAW 956

LAWT-968 CONSOLIDATED CORP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Thursday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/23/2015
AL 608 Christopher Schoen
Cross Listed with LAW 968, TAXA 674

LAWT-971 ESTATE AND GIFT TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAW 971, TAXA 660

LAWT-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 407 Kevin Bress
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 973, TAXA 670

LAWT-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 407 Kevin Bress
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 973, TAXA 670

LAWT-983 TAX EXEMPT ORGNS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Monday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 109 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAW 983, TAXA 665

LAWT-988 BANKRUPTCY TAXATN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Wednesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 608 Larry Strauss
Cross Listed with LAW 988, TAXA 682

LAWT-992 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 2 Monday
6:15 PM-8:05 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 992, TAXA 692

LAWT-999 INDEPENDENT STUDY (799)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 1 - 3 Evening Classes
-
8/17/2015 -
12/11/2015
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with TAXA 799

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW EMPLOYMENT DISCRIMINATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 603 Darrell Van Deusen
Cross Listed with LAW 718

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW HEALTH CARE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 1002 Marie Vasbinder
Cross Listed with LAW 725

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW INTERNATIONAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
187 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 803 Mortimer Sellers
Cross Listed with LAW 729, LAWG 729

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW ELDER LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
188 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Kimberly Battaglia
Kevin Bress
Cross Listed with LAW 739

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW ELDER LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
188 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 102 Kimberly Battaglia
Kevin Bress
Cross Listed with LAW 739

LEST-629 BIOMEDICAL ETHICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 252 James Taggart
Cross Listed with JPLA 400

LEST-630 LAW AND HISTORY SEMINAR A RIGHT TO SPEAK ONE'S BELIEFS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Wednesday
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LC 207 Jeffrey Sawyer
Cross Listed with HIST 497, JPLA 400

MGMT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5W1 3 WEB 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
WEB Regina Bento
Cross Listed with MGMT 797

MGMT-498 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
GRE 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
Room TBD Tiago Ratinho Oliveira
Cross Listed with MGMT 798

MGMT-797 SPECIAL TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5WB1 3 WEB 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
WEB Regina Bento
Cross Listed with MGMT 497

MGMT-798 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
GRE 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
Room TBD Tiago Ratinho Oliveira
Cross Listed with MGMT 498

PBDS-602 INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 369

PBDS-615 TYPOGRAPHY I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 207 Jeanne Fountain
Cross Listed with CMAT 457

PBDS-705 DESIGN-BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 771

PBDS-705 DESIGN-BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 771

PBDS-751 GRAPHIC DESIGN: SPECIAL TOPICS DESIGNING TYPE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
LAP 205 Thomas O'Donnell
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

PBDS-753 MEDIA: SPECIAL TOPICS 20 DAY PHOTO CHALLENGE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
6/29/2015
Room TBD Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

PHIL-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY SUSTAINBILITY & DIVERSITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 TBA 5/26/2015 -
7/20/2015
Room TBD Darien Ripple
Cross Listed with HIST 497, CNCM 620

PSYC-215 HUMAN SEXUALITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 212 Lashay Jones
Cross Listed with UNIV 201

PSYC-404 ORGANIZATIONAL CONSULTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday
4:35 PM-7:05 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 232 Sharon Glazer
Cross Listed with APPL 653

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS -BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, HSMG 711, PUAD 805

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS -BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, HSMG 711, PUAD 805

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION GIS AND MAP THINKING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, HSMG 711

PUAD-805 D.P.A. SPECIAL TOPICS PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS-BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, CRJU 703, HSMG 711

PUAD-805 D.P.A. SPECIAL TOPICS PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS-BIG DATA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, CRJU 703, HSMG 711

TAXA-650 TAX RESEARCH AND WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, LAW 956

TAXA-651 FUNDAMENTALS OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 953, LAWT 953

TAXA-652 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 951, LAWT 951

TAXA-653 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAW 952, LAWT 952

TAXA-654 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 955, LAWT 955

TAXA-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, LAWT 954, ACCT 655

TAXA-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 402 Maurice Foley
LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 831, LAWT 954, ACCT 655

TAXA-660 ESTATE AND GIFT TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 608 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAW 971, LAWT 971

TAXA-665 TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 109 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAW 983, LAWT 983

TAXA-674 CONSOLIDATED CORPORATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/18/2015 -
7/23/2015
AL 608 Christopher Schoen
Cross Listed with LAW 968, LAWT 968

TAXA-682 BANKRUPTCY TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/18/2015 -
7/22/2015
AL 608 Larry Strauss
Cross Listed with LAW 988, LAWT 988

TAXA-692 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   8/17/2015 -
11/23/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 992, LAW 992

TAXA-799 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 2 Evening Classes
-
8/17/2015 -
12/11/2015
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 999

UNIV-201 SOPHOMORE SEMINAR : Intellectual Transitions

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 236 Joshua Kassner
Cross Listed with JPLA 200

UNIV-201 SOPHOMORE SEMINAR : Intellectual Transitions

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 3 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 212 Lashay Jones
Cross Listed with PSYC 215

UNIV-201 SOPHOMORE SEMINAR : Intellectual Transitions

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/26/2015 -
12/15/2015
AC 409 Elizabeth Nix
Cross Listed with HIST 295