Skip to content

Schedule of Courses

ACCT-301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 510

ACCT-301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 319 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 510

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 207 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 307 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 205 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 321 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 305 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-401 AUDITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 219 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 512

ACCT-401 AUDITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 207 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 512

ACCT-497 SPECIAL TOPIC:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
WEB Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 601

ACCT-497 SPECIAL TOPIC:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
BC 305 Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 603

ACCT-497 SPECIAL TOPIC:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y2 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
7/1/2014 -
8/4/2014
BC 223 MSB STAFF
Cross Listed with ACCT 604

ACCT-510 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 301

ACCT-510 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 319 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 301

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 307 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 207 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-512 AUDITING ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 207 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 401

ACCT-512 AUDITING ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 219 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 401

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 305 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 321 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 205 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-601 Forensic Accounting Principles

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
WEB Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 497

ACCT-603 Investigative Accounting & Fraud Examination

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
BC 305 Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 497

ACCT-604 Litigation Support

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y2 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
7/1/2014 -
8/4/2014
BC 223 MSB STAFF
Cross Listed with ACCT 497

ACCT-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, LAW 831, TAXA 655

ACCT-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with TAXA 655, LAWT 954, LAW 831

APPL-608 APPLIED ASSESSMENT PROCEDURES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 212 Ali Wolf
Cross Listed with PSYC 405

APPL-614 COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 234 Myra Margolin
Cross Listed with PSYC 380

APPL-629 SPECIAL TOPIC: TOPICS IN COUNSELING INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 206 Ali Wolf
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 206 Ali Wolf
Cross Listed with APPL 629

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 403 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
086 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 320 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 212 Courtney Gasser
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 403 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 1 - 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 403 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
086 1 - 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 320 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 212 Courtney Gasser
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 1 - 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 403 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 703

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 4 Tuesday/Thursday
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 236 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 4 Tuesday/Thursday
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 236 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 236 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 236 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 232 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 232 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 401 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 401 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 404 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 404 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 4 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 4 Tuesday/Thursday
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 4 Tuesday/Thursday
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
005 4 Tuesday/Thursday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
006 4 Tuesday/Thursday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 238 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
007 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
008 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 233 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 233 Elka Porter
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 4 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 236 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
104 4 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 236 No Instructor Assigned
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES UTOPIA/DYSTOPIA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 308 Charity Fox
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES CROSS GENRE ADAPTATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 304 Jonathan Shorr
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-369 DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 602

CMAT-369 DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 602

CMAT-480 PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 209 Megan Rhee
Cross Listed with CMAT 485

CMAT-485 SEMINAR IN DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 209 Megan Rhee
Cross Listed with CMAT 480

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS CREATIVE CONCEPT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 304 Edwin Gold
Edwin Gold
Edwin Gold
Cross Listed with DESN 617

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS 20 DAY PHOTO CHALLENGE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 TBA 5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 753

CNCM-620 SPECIAL TOPICS: WOMEN AND WAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
AC 401 Carla Barqueiro
Cross Listed with GVPP 497

COSC-497 TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE INFORMATION CULTURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 Monday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
WEB Anastasia Salter
Cross Listed with IDIA 620

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with FSCS 307

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES INNOVATIVE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 405 Berry Grant
Cross Listed with FSCS 426

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES MOOT COURT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 210 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with FSCS 482

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with FSCS 440

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CHEMISTRY OF DEATH

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
104 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES HANDWRITING ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
105 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 420 Diane Lawder
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES INTRO TO DOCUMENT EXAMINATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
106 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 232 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES BLOOD SPATTER ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
107 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 203 Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
108 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with FSCS 307

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CONTEMPORARY CORRECTIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
109 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 511 Andrea Cantora
Cross Listed with CRJU 611

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES DIALOGUE WITH A VICTIM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Tuesday,Wednesday, Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
7/1/2014 -
8/4/2014
LAP 511 Heather Pfeifer
Heather Pfeifer
Cross Listed with CRJU 705

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with FSCS 307

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Monday/Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 420 Steven O'Dell
Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with FSCS 440

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES MOOT COURT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
BC 323 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with FSCS 482

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES FORENSIC PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
104 3 Monday/Wednesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with FSCS 460

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 3 Thursday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with FSCS 307

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES DEATH INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Pamela Southall
Cross Listed with FSCS 454

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES FOURTH AMENDMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Patrick Preller
Cross Listed with FSCS 424

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES FORENSIC PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with FSCS 460

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES SPECIAL WARRANTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
104 3 Wednesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 David Mabrey
David Mabrey
Cross Listed with FSCS 430

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES FORENSIC SCIENCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
105 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Diane Lawder
Cross Listed with FSCS 301

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES MOOT COURT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
106 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 100 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with FSCS 482

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES HOMICIDE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
107 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Berry Grant
Cross Listed with FSCS 455

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES INTRO TO DOCUMENT EXAMINATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
108 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Charles Tumosa
Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with FSCS 466

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
109 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Steven O'Dell
Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with FSCS 440

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES ART AND FORENSICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
110 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 Charles Tumosa
Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with FSCS 484

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES DRUG ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
111 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Marta Iwashko
Marta Iwashko
Cross Listed with FSCS 409

CRJU-611 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN CORRECTIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 511 Andrea Cantora
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711

CRJU-705 A DIALOGUE WITH A VICTIM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
7/1/2014 -
8/4/2014
LAP 511 Heather Pfeifer
Heather Pfeifer
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

CSCE-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with ENGL 493, GVPP 493, HIST 493

CSCE-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with ENGL 493, GVPP 493, HIST 493

CSCE-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNITY STUDIES AND CIVIL ENGAGEMENT THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with ENGL 497, HIST 497, IDIS 498

CSCE-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNITY STUDIES AND CIVIL ENGAGEMENT THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with ENGL 497, HIST 497, IDIS 498

CWPA-628 SCREENWRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 209 Kimberley Lynne
Cross Listed with WRIT 363

CWPA-752 CREATIVE WRITING: SPECIAL TOPICS STORYTELLING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 309 Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Cross Listed with WRIT 497

DESN-617 CREATIVE CONCEPTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 304 Edwin Gold
Edwin Gold
Edwin Gold
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

ENGL-313 WORLDS BEYOND THE WEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 238 Diedre Badejo
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES UTOPIA / DISTOPIA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 308 Charity Fox
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES CROSS GENRE ADAPTIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 304 Jonathan Shorr
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENGL-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, GVPP 493, HIST 493

ENGL-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, GVPP 493, HIST 493

ENGL-497 TOPICS IN LITERATURE THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, HIST 497, IDIS 498

ENGL-497 TOPICS IN LITERATURE THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, HIST 497, IDIS 498

ENTR-460 SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 307 John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 760

ENTR-760 SOCIAL ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 307 John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 460

ENTR-771 THE DESIGN /BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with PBDS 705

ENTR-771 THE DESIGN /BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with PBDS 705

ENVS-221 SCIENCE OF THE ENVIRONMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 Stanley Kemp
Cross Listed with ENVS 221

ENVS-221 SCIENCE OF THE ENVIRONMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 Stanley Kemp
Cross Listed with ENVS 221

FIN-770 NEW VENTURE FINANCING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 233 John Weiss
Cross Listed with IMTC 791

FSCS-301 FORENSIC SCIENCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Diane Lawder
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-307 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Thursday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-307 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-307 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-307 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 417 Edgar Koch
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-409 DRUG ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Marta Iwashko
Marta Iwashko
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-424 FOURTH AMENDMENT : INTERPRETATION AND APPLICATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Patrick Preller
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-426 INNOVATIVE INVESTIGATIVE TECHNIQUES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 405 Berry Grant
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-430 SPECIALTY WARRANTS, WIRETAPS, AND HISTORICAL CONSPIRACIES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 David Mabrey
David Mabrey
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-440 ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Steven O'Dell
Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-440 ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-440 ADVANCED CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday/Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 420 Steven O'Dell
Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-454 DEATH INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Pamela Southall
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-455 HOMICIDE INVESTIGATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 205 Berry Grant
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-460 FORENSIC PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-460 FORENSIC PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday/Wednesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 417 Michael Bailey
Michael Bailey
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-466 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS IN DOCUMENT EXAMINATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 420 Charles Tumosa
Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-482 Moot Court and Trail Advocacy for Forensics

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LC 100 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-482 Moot Court and Trail Advocacy for Forensics

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
BC 323 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-482 Moot Court and Trail Advocacy for Forensics

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 210 Patricia Hall
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-484 ART AND FORENSICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
AC 232 Charles Tumosa
Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS INTRO TO DOCUMENT EXAMINATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 232 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS CHEMISTRY OF DEATH

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 417 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS HANDWRITING ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 420 Diane Lawder
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS BLOOD SPATTER ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
104 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 203 Steven O'Dell
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

GVPP-486 THE MIDDLE EAST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 215 Sofey Saidi
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

GVPP-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, HIST 493

GVPP-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, HIST 493

GVPP-497 TOPICS IN GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLICY CAREER QUEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
AC 401 Carol Molinari
James Gibson
James Gibson
Cross Listed with HSMG 471

GVPP-497 TOPICS IN GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLICY CAREER QUEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
AC 401 Carol Molinari
James Gibson
James Gibson
Cross Listed with HSMG 471

GVPP-497 TOPICS IN GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLICY WOMEN AND WAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
AC 401 Carla Barqueiro
Cross Listed with CNCM 620

GVPP-497 TOPICS IN GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLICY GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with HSMG 471

HIST-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, GVPP 493

HIST-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, GVPP 493

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, ENGL 497, IDIS 498

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, ENGL 497, IDIS 498

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY FRANCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 401 Nicole Hudgins
Nicole Hudgins
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

HSMG-379 HEALTH INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 9/6/2014 -
11/8/2014
Room TBD M. Haulsee
Cross Listed with HSMG 695

HSMG-379 HEALTH INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
Room TBD M. Haulsee
M. Haulsee
Cross Listed with HSMG 695

HSMG-471 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT CAREER DEVELOPMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
AC 401 Carol Molinari
James Gibson
James Gibson
Cross Listed with GVPP 497

HSMG-471 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT CAREER DEVELOPMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
AC 401 Carol Molinari
James Gibson
James Gibson
Cross Listed with GVPP 497

HSMG-471 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with GVPP 497

HSMG-695 HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT NFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 9/6/2014 -
11/8/2014
Room TBD M. Haulsee
Cross Listed with HSMG 379

HSMG-695 HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT NFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
TW1 3 WEB 1/27/2014 -
4/12/2014
Room TBD M. Haulsee
M. Haulsee
Cross Listed with HSMG 379

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, PUAD 705

IDIA-612 INTERACTION AND INTERFACE DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
WEB Gregory Walsh
Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with IDIA 750

IDIA-620 INFORMATION CULTURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 Monday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
WEB Anastasia Salter
Cross Listed with COSC 497

IDIA-642 RESEARCH METHODS FOR INTERACTION DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 209 Lucy Holman
Cross Listed with IDIA 842

IDIA-750 SPECIAL TOPICS ADVANCED INTERACTION DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
WEB Gregory Walsh
Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with IDIA 612

IDIA-842 METHODS FOR USER RESEARCH

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 209 Lucy Holman
Cross Listed with IDIA 642

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: WORLDS BEYOND THE WEST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 238 Diedre Badejo
Cross Listed with ENGL 313

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: MIDDLE EAST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
103 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 215 Sofey Saidi
Cross Listed with GVPP 486

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: FRANCE.

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 401 Nicole Hudgins
Nicole Hudgins
Cross Listed with HIST 497

IDIS-498 Special Topics in Interdisciplinary Studies THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, ENGL 497, HIST 497

IDIS-498 Special Topics in Interdisciplinary Studies THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 497, ENGL 497, HIST 497

IMTC-791 RESOURCE ACQUISITION FOR TECHNOLOGY VENTURES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 233 John Weiss
Cross Listed with FIN 770

JPLA-400 TOPICS BIOMEDICAL ETHICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 321 James Taggart
James Taggart
James Taggart
Cross Listed with LEST 610, PHIL 497

LAW-542 OPPORTUNITY ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3   1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 309 Michael Laric
Cross Listed with MKTG 762

LAW-650 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
419 4 Monday/Wednesday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 803 Elizabeth Samuels
Cross Listed with LAWG 650

LAW-651 EVIDENCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 1002 David Jaros
David Jaros
Cross Listed with LAWG 651

LAW-652 PROF RESPONSIBILITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 202 Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAWG 652

LAW-652 PROF RESPONSIBILITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 803 Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAWG 652

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 802 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 803 Steven Grossman
Nancy Forster
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 803 Steven Grossman
Nancy Forster
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 4 Monday/Wednesday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 803 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAWG 717

LAW-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 403 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAWG 726

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Tuesday/Thursday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 202 Arnold Rochvarg Ross
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 4 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-10:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 802 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:30 PM-9:15 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 802 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 802 Dana Levitz
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-800A CIVIL ADVOCACY CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Daniel Hatcher
Michele Gilman
Cross Listed with LAW 800B

LAW-800A CIVIL ADVOCACY CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Daniel Hatcher
Michele Gilman
Cross Listed with LAW 800B

LAW-800B CIVIL ADVOCACY CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Daniel Hatcher
Michele Gilman
Cross Listed with LAW 800A

LAW-800B CIVIL ADVOCACY CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Wednesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Daniel Hatcher
Michele Gilman
Cross Listed with LAW 800A

LAW-800C COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 6 Tuesday
6:15 PM-8:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 019 Parag Khandhar
Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAW 800P

LAW-800C COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 6 Tuesday
6:15 PM-8:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 019 Parag Khandhar
Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAW 800P

LAW-800F FAMILY LAW CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800G

LAW-800F FAMILY LAW CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800G

LAW-800F FAMILY LAW CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800G

LAW-800G FAMILY LAW CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800F

LAW-800G FAMILY LAW CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800F

LAW-800G FAMILY LAW CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Johnson
Jennifer Kim
Danielle Cover
Cross Listed with LAW 800F

LAW-800H MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800M

LAW-800H MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800M

LAW-800H MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800M

LAW-800K IMMIGRANT RIGHTS CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 209 Sabrina Balgamwalla
Elizabeth Keyes
Cross Listed with LAW 800L

LAW-800K IMMIGRANT RIGHTS CLINIC I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 209 Sabrina Balgamwalla
Elizabeth Keyes
Cross Listed with LAW 800L

LAW-800L IMMIGRANT RIGHTS CLINIC II (IRC II)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 209 Sabrina Balgamwalla
Elizabeth Keyes
Cross Listed with LAW 800K

LAW-800L IMMIGRANT RIGHTS CLINIC II (IRC II)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 209 Sabrina Balgamwalla
Elizabeth Keyes
Cross Listed with LAW 800K

LAW-800M MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 1 - 4 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800H

LAW-800M MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 1 - 4 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800H

LAW-800M MEDIATION CLINIC FOR FAMILIES II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 1 - 4 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Margaret Hanan
Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 800H

LAW-800N INNOCENCE PROJECT CLINIC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 6 Wednesday
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Michelle Nethercott
Cross Listed with LAW 800T

LAW-800P COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
6:15 PM-8:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 019 Parag Khandhar
Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAW 800C

LAW-800P COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 1 - 4 Tuesday
6:15 PM-8:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 019 Parag Khandhar
Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAW 800C

LAW-800T INNOCENCE PROJECT CLINIC II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 1 - 4 Wednesday
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 304 Michelle Nethercott
Cross Listed with LAW 800N

LAW-809 MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809A

LAW-809 MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809A

LAW-809 MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809A

LAW-809A MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809

LAW-809A MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809

LAW-809A MEDIATING FAMILY DISPUTES: THEORY AND PRACTICE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Tuesday
4:45 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Jane Murphy
Robert Rubinson
Margaret Hanan
Cross Listed with LAW 809

LAW-831 TAX POLICY SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAW-831 TAX POLICY SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with TAXA 655, ACCT 655, LAWT 954

LAW-951 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 951, TAXA 652

LAW-952 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAWT 952, TAXA 653

LAW-953 FUND FEDERAL INCOME TAX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 953, TAXA 651

LAW-955 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAWT 955, TAXA 654

LAW-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, TAXA 650

LAW-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, TAXA 650

LAW-957 FUND FED INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 957, TAXA 678

LAW-969 CORPORATE REOGANIZATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 607 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with TAXA 671, LAWT 969

LAW-971 ESTATE AND GIFT TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAWT 971, TAXA 660

LAW-972 ESTATE PLANNING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 403 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with TAXA 667, LAWT 972

LAW-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, TAXA 670

LAW-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, TAXA 670

LAW-975 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Wednesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Scott Moeves
Cross Listed with TAXA 664, LAWT 975

LAW-977 QUALIFIED PENSION AND PROFIT-SHARING PLANS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAWT 977, TAXA 663

LAW-978 ADV REAL EST TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Thursday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with TAXA 675, LAWT 978

LAW-983 TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Tuesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAWT 983, TAXA 665

LAW-984 S-CORPORATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 1 Tuesday
5:50 PM-7:40 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Darren Mills
Cross Listed with TAXA 684, LAWT 984

LAW-986 ADV QUAL & PENS PROF SH

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
Room TBD Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAWT 986, TAXA 680

LAW-992 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Monday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with TAXA 692, LAWT 992

LAWG-651 LLMUS EVIDENCE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 1002 David Jaros
David Jaros
Cross Listed with LAW 651

LAWG-652 LLMUS PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 202 Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 652

LAWG-652 LLMUS PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
319G 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 803 Robert Rubinson
Cross Listed with LAW 652

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 803 Steven Grossman
Nancy Forster
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 803 Steven Grossman
Nancy Forster
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
319G 4 Monday/Wednesday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 803 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAW 717

LAWG-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 403 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAW 726

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Tuesday/Thursday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 202 Arnold Rochvarg Ross
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512G 4 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-10:00 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 802 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:30 PM-9:15 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/8/2014
AL 802 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 802 Dana Levitz
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWT-951 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAW 951, TAXA 652

LAWT-952 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAW 952, TAXA 653

LAWT-953 FUND FED INC TX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 953, TAXA 651

LAWT-954 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with LAW 831, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAWT-954 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with TAXA 655, ACCT 655, LAW 831

LAWT-955 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with TAXA 654, LAW 955

LAWT-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with LAW 956, TAXA 650

LAWT-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 956, TAXA 650

LAWT-957 FUND FED INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 957, TAXA 678

LAWT-969 CORPORATE REORGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 607 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with TAXA 671, LAW 969

LAWT-971 ESTATE AND GIFT TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAW 971, TAXA 660

LAWT-972 ESTATE PLANNING (667)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 403 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with TAXA 667, LAW 972

LAWT-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAW 973, TAXA 670

LAWT-973 Income Taxation of Estates and Trust

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAW 973, TAXA 670

LAWT-975 EXECUTIVE COMP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 2 Wednesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Scott Moeves
Cross Listed with TAXA 664, LAW 975

LAWT-977 QUALIFIED PENSIONS & PROFIT SHARING PLANS(663)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAW 977, TAXA 663

LAWT-978 ADV REAL EST TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 2 Thursday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with TAXA 675, LAW 978

LAWT-983 TAX EXEMPT ORGNS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 2 Tuesday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAW 983, TAXA 665

LAWT-984 S-CORPORATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 1 Tuesday
5:50 PM-7:40 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Darren Mills
Cross Listed with TAXA 684, LAW 984

LAWT-986 ADV QUAL PN/PR SH (680)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
Room TBD Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAW 986, TAXA 680

LAWT-992 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 2 Monday
6:00 PM-9:10 PM
5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with TAXA 692, LAW 992

LAWT-999 INDEPENDENT STUDY (799)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 1 - 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with TAXA 799

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 802 Byron Warnken
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LEST-610 LEGAL TOPICS BIOMEDICAL ETHICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 321 James Taggart
James Taggart
James Taggart
Cross Listed with JPLA 400, PHIL 497

MGMT-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, GVPP 493

MGMT-493 HONORS SEMINAR THE CIVIL RIGHTS ERA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LC 100 Taylor Branch
Jelani Favors
Cross Listed with CSCE 493, ENGL 493, GVPP 493

MGMT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5W1 3 WEB 5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
WEB Regina Bento
Cross Listed with MGMT 797

MGMT-498 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
LON 3 TBA 1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Dalton Tong
Cross Listed with MGMT 798

MGMT-498 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SWI 3 TBA 5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
Room TBD Wallace Randolph
Cross Listed with MGMT 798

MGMT-797 SPECIAL TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5W1 3 WEB 5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
WEB Regina Bento
Cross Listed with MGMT 497

MGMT-798 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SWI 3 TBA 5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
Room TBD Wallace Randolph
Cross Listed with MGMT 498

MGMT-798 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
LON 3 TBA 1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Dalton Tong
Cross Listed with MGMT 498

MKTG-762 Market Opportunity Analysis

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
BC 309 Michael Laric
Cross Listed with LAW 542

PBDS-602 INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 369

PBDS-602 INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL VIDEO

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 369

PBDS-705 DESIGN-BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 771

PBDS-705 DESIGN-BUSINESS LINK

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 223 Edwin Gold
John Weiss
Cross Listed with ENTR 771

PBDS-753 MEDIA: SPECIAL TOPICS 20 DAY PHOTO CHALLENGE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
5Y1 3 TBA 5/27/2014 -
6/30/2014
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

PHIL-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY BIOMEDICAL ETHICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
BC 321 James Taggart
James Taggart
James Taggart
Cross Listed with LEST 610, JPLA 400

PSYC-380 COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday/Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
5/27/2014 -
7/21/2014
AC 234 Myra Margolin
Cross Listed with APPL 614

PSYC-405 TESTS AND MEASUREMENTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
AC 212 Ali Wolf
Cross Listed with APPL 608

PUAD-630 ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Ting Zhang
Cross Listed with PUAD 816

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
WB1 3 WEB 8/27/2014 -
12/16/2014
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Cross Listed with CRJU 703, HSMG 711

PUAD-816 ADVANCED PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT AND DECISION TECHNIQUES.

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
Room TBD Ting Zhang
Cross Listed with PUAD 630

TAXA-650 TAX RESEARCH AND WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 956, LAWT 956

TAXA-650 TAX RESEARCH AND WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Michael Bender
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, LAW 956

TAXA-651 FUNDAMENTALS OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 953, LAW 953

TAXA-652 CORPORATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 951, LAW 951

TAXA-653 PARTNERSHIP TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAWT 952, LAW 952

TAXA-654 TAX PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAWT 955, LAW 955

TAXA-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 602 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, LAW 831, ACCT 655

TAXA-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Maurice Foley
Cross Listed with ACCT 655, LAWT 954, LAW 831

TAXA-660 ESTATE AND GIFT TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAWT 971, LAW 971

TAXA-663 QUALIFIED PENSION AND PROFIT-SHARING PLANS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAW 977, LAWT 977

TAXA-664 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Scott Moeves
Cross Listed with LAWT 975, LAW 975

TAXA-665 TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Robin Denick
Cross Listed with LAWT 983, LAW 983

TAXA-667 ESTATE PLANNING (972)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 403 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAWT 972, LAW 972

TAXA-670 INCOME TAXATION OF ESTATES AND TRUSTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, LAW 973

TAXA-670 INCOME TAXATION OF ESTATES AND TRUSTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
AL 608 Kevin Bress
Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 973, LAW 973

TAXA-671 CORPORATE REORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 607 Samuel Handwerger
Cross Listed with LAWT 969, LAW 969

TAXA-675 ADVANCED REAL ESTATE TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 978, LAW 978

TAXA-678 FUNDAMENTALS OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 608 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 957, LAWT 957

TAXA-680 ADVANCED QUALIFIED PENSION AND PROFIT-SHARING PLANS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
Room TBD Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAWT 986, LAW 986

TAXA-684 S-CORPORATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1   1/13/2014 -
4/28/2014
AL 408 Darren Mills
Cross Listed with LAW 984, LAWT 984

TAXA-692 INTRODUCTION TO THE TAXATION OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 2   5/19/2014 -
7/15/2014
AL 402 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 992, LAW 992

TAXA-799 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 2   8/18/2014 -
11/24/2014
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 999

WRIT-363 CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP: SCREENWRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 209 Kimberley Lynne
Cross Listed with CWPA 628

WRIT-497 TOPICS IN WRITING STORYTELLING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/27/2014 -
5/19/2014
LAP 309 Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Marion Winik
Cross Listed with CWPA 752