Skip to content

Schedule of Courses

ACCT-301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 510

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 207 David Emge
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
HN1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 511

ACCT-310 INTERMED ACCOUNTING III

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 205 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 513

ACCT-401 AUDITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 512

ACCT-402 Seminar in Assurance Services

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 740

ACCT-497 SPECIAL TOPIC:

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 601

ACCT-510 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 219 Jan Williams
Cross Listed with ACCT 301

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday/Thursday
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-511 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB2 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 207 David Emge
Cross Listed with ACCT 302

ACCT-512 AUDITING ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 401

ACCT-513 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING III / ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 205 Gregory Gaynor
Cross Listed with ACCT 310

ACCT-601 Forensic Accounting Principles

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 Edward Kemery
Cross Listed with ACCT 497

ACCT-740 ADVANCED TOPICS IN ASSURANCE SERVICES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 319 Mikhail Pevzner
Cross Listed with ACCT 402

APPL-608 APPLIED ASSESSMENT PROCEDURES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 003 John Donahue
Cross Listed with PSYC 405

APPL-649 SPECIAL TOPICS: INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY VIRTUAL X-CULTURAL ORG’L PSYC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Tuesday
9:30 AM-12:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 213 Sharon Glazer
Cross Listed with PSYC 497

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Courtney Gasser
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-703 PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 708

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 1 - 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Courtney Gasser
Cross Listed with APPL 703

APPL-708 INTERNSHIP IN COUNSELING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Elaine Johnson
Cross Listed with APPL 703

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 4 Tuesday/Thursday
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 4 Tuesday/Thursday
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
003 4 Tuesday/Thursday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 406 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
004 4 Tuesday/Thursday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 406 Sandra Acquah
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
005 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-111 HUMAN BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
006 4 Friday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 404 Elena Bernick
Cross Listed with BIOL 111

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 409 Esther Batta
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

BIOL-121 FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY WITH LAB

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 4 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 409 Esther Batta
Cross Listed with BIOL 121

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES THE DOCUMENTARY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 308 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-333 MEDIA GENRES MEDA MARVELS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 305 Arnold Blumberg
Cross Listed with ENGL 333

CMAT-469 ADVANCED AUDIO VIDEO PRODUCTION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with PBDS 639

CMAT-480 PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 209 Megan Rhee
Cross Listed with CMAT 485

CMAT-485 SEMINAR IN DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 209 Megan Rhee
Cross Listed with CMAT 480

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 236 Nicole Hudgins
Cross Listed with HIST 497

CMAT-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS SPEAKING PROFESSIONALLY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 305 Steven Cohen
Cross Listed with PBDS 754

CNCM-790 INTERNSHIP

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Ivan Sheehan
Cross Listed with GAHS 760

COSC-477 COMMUNITY -FOCUSED GAME DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 219 Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with IDIA 750

CRJU-454 CRIMINAL BEHAVIOR HOMELESS PROJECT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 206 Renita Seabrook
Tiffaney Parkman
Cross Listed with HSER 297

CRJU-454 CRIMINAL BEHAVIOR HOMELESS PROJECT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 206 Renita Seabrook
Tiffaney Parkman
Cross Listed with HSER 297

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES FIREARMS / TOOL MARKS EXAMINAT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 420 CPA STAFF
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CRJU-464 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES TRAUMA AND VICTIMIZATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 Elaine Witman
Cross Listed with CRJU 703

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE TRAUMA AND VICTIMIZATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 Elaine Witman
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

CRJU-703 SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE ISSUES IN FORENSIC INVESTIGATI

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
187 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with FSCS 497

CSCE-297 TOPICS IN COMMUNITY STUDIES POVERTY AND INEQUALITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 233 Sheridan Yeary
Cross Listed with GVPP 297

CWPA-752 CREATIVE WRITING: SPECIAL TOPICS PLAYWRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 207 Kimberley Lynne
Cross Listed with WRIT 362

CWPA-752 CREATIVE WRITING: SPECIAL TOPICS FLASH FICTION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
086 3 Thursday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 309 Jane Delury
Cross Listed with WRIT 367

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES THE DOCUMENTARY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 308 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENGL-333 MEDIA GENRES MEDIA MARVELS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Thursday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 305 Arnold Blumberg
Cross Listed with CMAT 333

ENGL-372 TOPICS IN WOMEN'S LITERATURE INTERNATIONAL FEMINISMS,

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 234 Diedre Badejo
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

FIN-770 NEW VENTURE FINANCING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 John Weiss
Cross Listed with IMTC 791

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS CONTEMP ISS IN FORENSIC SCIENC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 Charles Tumosa
Cross Listed with CRJU 703

FSCS-497 TOPICS IN FORENSICS FIREARMS/ TOOL MARKS EXAMINAT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 420 CPA STAFF
Cross Listed with CRJU 464

GAHS-605 NEW APPROCHES TO ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Jennica Larrison
Cross Listed with GVPP 484

GAHS-760 LEADERSHIP/ FIELD PLACEMENT SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Thursday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 205 Ivan Sheehan
Cross Listed with CNCM 790

GVPP-297 TOPICS IN POLITICS AND POLICY Poverty and Inequality

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 233 Sheridan Yeary
Cross Listed with CSCE 297

GVPP-484 INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECONOMY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Jennica Larrison
Cross Listed with GAHS 605

GVPP-486 THE MIDDLE EAST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Sofey Saidi
Cross Listed with IDIS 301

HIST-112 MODERN AMERICA

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 213 CAS STAFF
Cross Listed with UNIV 201

HIST-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HISTORY HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 236 Nicole Hudgins
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

HSER-297 ISSUES IN HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATION HOMELESS PROJECT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 206 Renita Seabrook
Tiffaney Parkman
Cross Listed with CRJU 454

HSER-297 ISSUES IN HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATION HOMELESS PROJECT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 206 Renita Seabrook
Tiffaney Parkman
Cross Listed with CRJU 454

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, PUAD 805

HSMG-711 SPECIAL TOPICS IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, PUAD 805

IDIA-750 SPECIAL TOPICS ADVANCED INTERACTION DESIGN

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 219 Gregory Walsh
Cross Listed with COSC 477

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: MIDDLE EAST

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Sofey Saidi
Cross Listed with GVPP 486

IDIS-301 WORLD CULTURES: INTERNATIONAL FEMINISMS,

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
102 3 Monday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 234 Diedre Badejo
Cross Listed with ENGL 372

IMTC-791 RESOURCE ACQUISITION FOR TECHNOLOGY VENTURES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Tuesday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 John Weiss
Cross Listed with FIN 770

JPLA-400 TOPICS PHILOSOPHY OF LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 James Taggart
Cross Listed with LEST 620, PHIL 497

LAW-542 OPPORTUNITY ANALYSIS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3   1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 Michael Laric
Cross Listed with MKTG 762

LAW-700 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Kimberly Brown
Cross Listed with LAWG 700

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 3 Tuesday/Thursday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 J Amy Dillard
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
321 3 Monday/Wednesday
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 David Jaros
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-711 CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 J Amy Dillard
Cross Listed with LAWG 711

LAW-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Jane Murphy
Cross Listed with LAWG 716

LAW-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Jane Murphy
Cross Listed with LAWG 716

LAW-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAWG 717

LAW-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAWG 717

LAW-725 HEALTH CARE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 603 Gregory Dolin
Cross Listed with LEST 605

LAW-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAWG 726

LAW-728 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 603 James Maxeiner
Cross Listed with LAWG 728

LAW-729 INTERNATIONAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Nienke Grossman
Cross Listed with LAWG 729

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Friday
1:00 PM-2:50 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311 4 Friday
1:00 PM-2:50 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-742 COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412 4 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:35 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAWG 742

LAW-743 SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Cassandra Jones Havard
Cross Listed with LAWG 743

LAW-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 402 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAWG 751

LAW-759 WORKERS' COMPENSATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 2 Tuesday
7:45 PM-9:35 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Jeffrey Herwig
Cross Listed with LEST 610

LAW-773 NATIONAL SECURITY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 102 Patrick O'Malley
Cross Listed with LEST 610

LAW-831 TAX POLICY SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAWT 954, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAW-877 ISSUES IN LAW ENFORCEMENT SEMINAR

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 607 James Krawczyk
Cross Listed with LEST 610

LAW-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAWT 956, TAXA 650

LAW-957 FUND FED INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 957, TAXA 678

LAW-972 ESTATE PLANNING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAWT 972, TAXA 667

LAW-974 FOREIGN TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 974, TAXA 662

LAW-977 QUALIFIED PENSION AND PROFIT-SHARING PLANS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAWT 977, TAXA 663

LAW-979 STATE & LOCAL TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
512 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Sheldon Laskin
Cross Listed with LAWT 979, TAXA 672

LAWG-700 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Kimberly Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 700

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 J Amy Dillard
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
321G 3 Monday/Wednesday
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 David Jaros
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-711 LLMUS CONSTITUTIONAL CRIMINAL PROCEDURE I

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 J Amy Dillard
Cross Listed with LAW 711

LAWG-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 3 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Jane Murphy
Cross Listed with LAW 716

LAWG-716 FAMILY LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 3 Monday/Wednesday
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Jane Murphy
Cross Listed with LAW 716

LAWG-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Monday/Wednesday
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Jaime Lee
Cross Listed with LAW 717

LAWG-717 BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 4 Tuesday/Thursday
5:45 PM-7:35 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Walter Schwidetzky
Cross Listed with LAW 717

LAWG-726 IMMIGRATION LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
550G 3 Monday/Wednesday
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 John Gossart
Cross Listed with LAW 726

LAWG-728 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TRANSACTION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 603 James Maxeiner
Cross Listed with LAW 728

LAWG-729 INTERNATIONAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Nienke Grossman
Cross Listed with LAW 729

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Friday
1:00 PM-2:50 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Friday
10:30 AM-12:20 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
311G 4 Friday
1:00 PM-2:50 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 803 Frederic Smalkin
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-742 LLMUS COMMERCIAL LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
412G 4 Monday/Wednesday
7:45 PM-9:35 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 1002 Lisa Sparks
Cross Listed with LAW 742

LAWG-743 LLMUS SALES AND LEASES

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 802 Cassandra Jones Havard
Cross Listed with LAW 743

LAWG-751 MARYLAND CIVIL PROCEDURE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
511G 3 Tuesday/Thursday
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 402 Jennifer Kent
Cross Listed with LAW 751

LAWT-954 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Tuesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 831, TAXA 655, ACCT 655

LAWT-956 TAX RESEARCH & WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 956, TAXA 650

LAWT-957 FUND FED INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 957, TAXA 678

LAWT-972 ESTATE PLANNING (667)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAW 972, TAXA 667

LAWT-974 FOREIGN TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Thursday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAW 974, TAXA 662

LAWT-977 QUALIFIED PENSIONS & PROFIT SHARING PLANS(663)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Monday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAW 977, TAXA 663

LAWT-979 STATE & LOCAL TAX

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
491 3 Wednesday
6:15 PM-9:00 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Sheldon Laskin
Cross Listed with LAW 979, TAXA 672

LAWT-999 INDEPENDENT STUDY (799)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
492 1 - 3   1/12/2015 -
5/14/2015
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with TAXA 799

LEST-605 AREAS OF LAW HEALTH CARE LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
085 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 603 Gregory Dolin
Cross Listed with LAW 725

LEST-610 LEGAL TOPICS ISSUES IN LAW ENFORCEMENT

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 607 James Krawczyk
Cross Listed with LAW 877

LEST-610 LEGAL TOPICS NAT’L SECURITY & PRES. POWER

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
186 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 102 Patrick O'Malley
Cross Listed with LAW 773

LEST-610 LEGAL TOPICS WORKERS' COMPENSATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
188 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Jeffrey Herwig
Cross Listed with LAW 759

LEST-620 PHILOSOPHY OF LAW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 James Taggart
Cross Listed with JPLA 400, PHIL 497

MGMT-498 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UAE 3 TBA 1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Wallace Randolph
Cross Listed with MGMT 798

MGMT-798 GLOBAL FIELD STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UAE 3 TBA 1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Wallace Randolph
Cross Listed with MGMT 498

MKTG-762 Market Opportunity Analysis

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
UB1 3 Thursday
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 233 Michael Laric
Cross Listed with LAW 542

PBDS-639 VIDEO AESTHETICS & TECHNIQUE

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Wednesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 207 Julie Simon Grabill
Cross Listed with CMAT 469

PBDS-754 BUSINESS PRACTICES: SPECIAL TOPICS: SPEAKING PROFESSIONALLY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 305 Steven Cohen
Cross Listed with CMAT 497

PHIL-497 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY PHILOSOPHY OF LALW

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 322 James Taggart
Cross Listed with JPLA 400, LEST 620

PSYC-215 HUMAN SEXUALITY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Friday
9:30 AM-12:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 212 Denise Harvey
Cross Listed with UNIV 201

PSYC-405 TESTS AND MEASUREMENTS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
101 3 Tuesday
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
BC 003 John Donahue
Cross Listed with APPL 608

PSYC-497 TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY VIRTUAL X-CULTURAL ORG’L PSYC

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Tuesday
9:30 AM-12:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 213 Sharon Glazer
Cross Listed with APPL 649

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 805, HSMG 711

PUAD-705 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 805, HSMG 711

PUAD-805 D.P.A. SPECIAL TOPICS PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711

PUAD-805 D.P.A. SPECIAL TOPICS PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
SG1 3 Sunday
9:00 AM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
Room TBD Thomas Darling
Sezgin Ayabakan
Cross Listed with PUAD 705, HSMG 711

TAXA-650 TAX RESEARCH AND WRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 John Snyder
Cross Listed with LAW 956, LAWT 956

TAXA-655 TAX POLICY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Arturo Estrada
Cross Listed with LAW 831, LAWT 954, ACCT 655

TAXA-662 FOREIGN TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 LAW STAFF
Cross Listed with LAWT 974, LAW 974

TAXA-663 QUALIFIED PENSION AND PROFIT-SHARING PLANS

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Mildeen Worrell
Cross Listed with LAW 977, LAWT 977

TAXA-667 ESTATE PLANNING (972)

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Daryl Sidle
Cross Listed with LAW 972, LAWT 972

TAXA-672 STATE AND LOCAL TAXATION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 403 Sheldon Laskin
Cross Listed with LAW 979, LAWT 979

TAXA-678 FUNDAMENTALS OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX II

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 3   1/12/2015 -
4/27/2015
AL 408 Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAW 957, LAWT 957

TAXA-799 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
185 1 - 2   1/12/2015 -
5/14/2015
Room TBD Fred Brown
Cross Listed with LAWT 999

UNIV-201 SOPHOMORE SEMINAR : Intellectual Transitions

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Friday
9:30 AM-12:00 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 212 Denise Harvey
Cross Listed with PSYC 215

UNIV-201 SOPHOMORE SEMINAR : Intellectual Transitions

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
002 3 Monday/Wednesday
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LC 213 CAS STAFF
Cross Listed with HIST 112

WRIT-362 CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP: PLAYWRITING PLAYWRITING

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Wednesday
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
AC 207 Kimberley Lynne
Cross Listed with CWPA 752

WRIT-367 CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP: SPECIAL TOPICS FLASH FICTION

Section Credits Days/Times Dates Location Instructor
001 3 Thursday
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
1/26/2015 -
5/16/2015
LAP 309 Jane Delury
Cross Listed with CWPA 752